Centenary        1914 - 2014

 
       
    Cup competitions 2019
 

 

 

 

 

 

© All content is copyright of DDBA

 

DATES

Bufton Cup

1st Rd

Tuesday 14 May

2nd Rd

Tuesday 4 June

Quarters

Tuesday 25 June

Semis

Tuesday 16 July

Final

Tuesday 6 August

 

 

Brooke Farm Handicap

1st Rd

Thursday 16 May

2nd Rd

Thursday 6 June

 

Quarters

Thursday 27 June

Semis

Thursday 18 July

Final

Thursday 8 August

 

Hospital Cup

1st Rd

Friday 17 May

2nd Rd

Friday 7 June

 

Quarters

Friday 28 June

Semis

Friday 19 July

Final

Friday 16 August

 

Eric Warren Trophy

1st Rd

Wednesday 29 May

Quarters

Wednesday 26 June

Semis

Wednesday 17 July

Final

Wednesday 14 August

 

 

 

BUFTON CUP

 

Tuesday 4 June. 6.30pm

 

Bentley 'A'  v  Adwick St Lawrence 'A'  @  Westfield Park

Pilkingtons Recreation 'A'  v  Tickhill 'B'  @  Carcroft Village

Denaby Welfare 'B'  v  Denaby Welfare 'A'  @  Denaby or Brodsworth

Pilkingtons Recreation 'B'  v  Yorkshire Main 'B'  @  Haslam Park

Harvesters/Eden Grove  v  Tickhill 'A'  @  Rossington Welfare

Yorkshire Main 'A'  v  Parklands 'A'  @  Armthorpe Welfare No2

Armthorpe Welfare 'A'  v  Bentley 'B'  @  Pilkingtons Pensioners

Bye:

Haslam Park 'A'

 

 

BROOKE FARM HANDICAP

 

Thursday 6 June, 6.30pm

 

Bentley 'B' (70)  v  Yorkshire Main 'A' (14)  @  Carcroft Village

Brodsworth Welfare (44)  v  Bentley 'A' (35)  @  Harvesters/Eden Grove

Woodlands Park 'A' (0)  v  Tickhill 'A' (40)  @  Pilkingtons Recreation

Adwick St Lawrence 'A' (26)  v  Armthorpe Welfare 'A' (0)  @  Haslam Park

Maltby 'A' (16)  v  Woodlands Park 'B' (22)  @  Yorkshire Main No1

Denaby Welfare 'A' (8)  v  Harvesters/Eden Grove (52)  @  Adwick St Lawrence

Tickhill 'B' (73)  v  Armthorpe Welfare 'B' (24)  @  Brodsworth Welfare

Maltby 'B' (17)  v  Carcroft Village (70)  @  Denaby Welfare

 

 

ERIC WARREN HANDICAP

 

Wednesday 29 May, 6.30pm (4 home, 4 away)

 

Carcroft Social (19)  v  Pilkingtons Recreation 'B' (12)

Denaby Welfare (9)  v  Tickhill 'B' (42)

Brodsworth Welfare (21)  v  Parklands 'B' (36)

Adwick St Lawrence 'A' (10)  v  Parklands 'A' (0)

Pilkingtons Recreation 'A' (0)  v  Bentley 'A' (16)

Harvesters/Eden Grove (30)  v  Bentley 'B' (40)

Tickhill 'A' (18)  v  Adwick St Lawrence 'B' (34)

Bye:

Yorkshire Main (34)

 

 

HOSPITAL CUP

 

Friday 7 June, 6.30pm

 

Denaby Welfare 'A'  v  Adwick St Lawrence 'A'  @  Yorkshire Main No1

Denaby Welfare 'B'  v  Pilkingtons Recreation 'B'  @  Carcroft Village

Woodlands Park 'A'  v  Yorkshire Main 'A'  @  Adwick St Lawrence

Maltby  v  Bentley 'B'  @  Rossington Welfare

Bawtry  v  Armthorpe Welfare 'A'  @  Harvesters/Eden Grove

Woodlands Park 'B'  v  Bentley 'A'  @  Pilkingtons Pensioners

Armthorpe Welfare 'B'  v  Tickhill 'B'  @  Westfield Park

Parklands  v  Pilkingtons Recreation 'A'  @  Bawtry

 

RESULTS

 

BUFTON CUP

 

FIRST ROUND

 

(at Adwick St Lawrence)

ADWICK ST LAWRENCE A 80 ADWICK ST LAWRENCE B 73

 

(at Yorkshire Main No 1)

BRODSWORTH WELFARE 45 DENABY WELFARE B 81

 

(at Westfield Park No 1)

DENABY WELFARE A 84 CARCROFT VILLAGE SC 27

 

 

 

BROOKE FARM HANDICAP

 

FIRST ROUND

 

(at Westfield Park No 1)

TICKHILL A (rec 40) 182 DENABY WELFARE B (rec 32) 181

 

(at Harvesters/Eden Grove No 1)

ADWICK ST LAWRENCE A (rec 26) 192 PILKINGTONS RECREATION B (rec 32) 144

 

(at Brodsworth Welfare No 1)

HARVESTERS/EDEN GROVE (rec 52) 208 HASLAM PARK B (rec 63) 182

 

First Round

Adwick St Lawrence 'A' Pilkingtons Recreation 'B'
at Harvesters/Eden Grove No 1
Steve Crookes 21 Steve Walker 18
Joanne Stubbs 21 Craig Wynne 7
Barry Maltby 21 Paul Rumney 19
Geoff Bratton 21 David Nevitt 13
Brian Nock 21 Paul Rice 8
Jean Hopson 21 Steve Beckwith 10
Brian Coates 21 Zac Thompson 16
Mick Corby 19 Bailey Rumney 21
TEAM HANDICAP 26 TEAM HANDICAP 32
TOTAL 192 TOTAL 144

 
Harvesters/Eden Grove Haslam Park 'B'
at Brodsworth Welfare No 1
John Humphrey 21 Martin Graham 19
Gary Salter 21 Lewis Wright 13
Tony Musson 21 Jeff Prior 7
Mick Waite 19 Ian Stimpson 21
John Hobson 11 John Hirst 21
Peter Chatley 21 John Potter 15
Douglas Kendell 21 Tony Scotting 16
Graham Kendell 21 Sean MacMillan 7
TEAM HANDICAP 52 TEAM HANDICAP 63
TOTAL 208 TOTAL 182

 
Tickhill 'A' Denaby Welfare 'B'
at Westfield Park No 1
Alan Wilby 21 Don Borthwick 12
Jim Pickford 21 Sid Price 20
Jenny Richardson 19 Terry Walton 21
Tommy Plenderleith 15 Paul McIntyre 21
Anthony Bradbury 21 Anthony Peters 12
Frank Grainger 19 Kevin Hallam 21
Mick Richardson 20 Chris Pattison 21
Brian Hardy 6 Joe Walton 21
TEAM HANDICAP 40 TEAM HANDICAP 32
TOTAL 182 TOTAL 181