Centenary        1914 - 2014

 
       
    Doubles leagues
 

 

 

 

 

 

© All content is copyright of DDBA

 

latest results

DIVISION 1

 

DENABY WELFARE A 84 PARKLANDS A 48

 

ROSSINGTON WELFARE A 48 HASLAM PARK A 84

 

DIVISION 2

 

BRODSWORTH WELFARE 83 BENTLEY BOWLS CLUB A 59

 

HARVESTERS/EDEN GROVE 65 ADWICK ST LAWRENCE A 84

 

HASLAM PARK B 72 PILKINGTONS RECREATION B 70

 

PILKINGTONS RECREATION A 84 TICKHILL A 28

 

DIVISION 3

 

TICKHILL B 84 ROSSINGTON WELFARE B 33

 

ADWICK ST LAWRENCE B 55 YORKSHIRE MAIN B 78

 

CARCROFT VILLAGE SC 77 ROSSINGTON WELFARE B 50

 

Division 1

Denaby Welfare 'A' Parklands 'A'
Sarah Fox 21 Chris Haigh 12
Chris Jones John Stead
Vic Greenfield 21 Liz Hall 12
Paul Lawrence Warwick Buttery
Bill Walton 21 Mick McGuire 13
Mick Taylor Robert McGuire
Donna Stancliffe 21 Dave Clarke 11
Tommy Jones jnr Eric Cullingworth
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 48

 
Rossington Welfare 'A' Haslam Park 'A'
Vic Heley 19 Fraser Bennett 21
Roy Thompson Paul Barnett
Mick Cook 7 Keith Smith 21
Ken Sanders Keith Huckerby
Chris Simpson 10 Carl Fotherby 21
Terry Chandler Wendy Oxborough
Victor Hughes 12 Bryan Lee 21
Jack Brown Kathryn Black
TOTAL 48 TOTAL 84

Division 2

Brodsworth Welfare Bentley Bowls Club 'A'
Simon Rhodes 21 Malcolm Cox 13
Charley Rhodes Michael Finley
Janet Trigger 20 Brian Acornley 21
Doreen Heptinstall Mick Gilbert
Barry Newbold 21 Ken Acornley 11
Abbie-Jo Rhodes Alvin Langham
Allen Bell 21 Norman McPhearson 14
Joseph Motson David Hudson
TOTAL 83 TOTAL 59

 
Harvesters/Eden Grove 'A' Adwick St Lawrence 'A'
Mick Kendell 17 Barry Maltby 21
John Humphrey Pat Maltby
Ivy Hurst 17 Jean Hopson 21
John Hobson Brian Nock
Walter Barnett 19 Steve Crookes 21
Graham Kendell Joanne Stubbs
Douglas Kendell 12 Peter Strutt 21
Gary Salter Harry Oxberry
TOTAL 65 TOTAL 84

 
Haslam Park 'B' Pilkingtons Recreation 'B'
Bryan Randerson 19 Bailey Rumney 21
Tony Scotting Zac Thompson
Anne Delves 14 Craig Wynne 21
Ian Stimpson Steve Beckwith
Sean MacMillan 18 Paul Rice 21
Martin Graham John Egbury
John Potter 21 Steve Walker 7
John Hirst Robert Thompson
TOTAL 72 TOTAL 70

 
Pilkingtons Recreation 'A' Tickhill 'A'
Kelley Rumney 21 Sue Millward 1
Gary Stanley Arthur Gladwin
Ady Fox 21 Irene Lockwood 6
Jim Wynne Tommy Plenderleith
Sharon Fox 21 Lynda Bradbury 14
Ryan Batho Anthony Bradbury
Mick Baker 21 Marion Allen 7
Christopher Poole Greg Ellwood
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 28

Division 3

Adwick St Lawrence 'B' Yorkshire Main 'B'
Bill Fletcher 21 Patricia Davidson 15
Irene Fletcher Sam Davidson
Jim Bray 10 Libby Wheat 21
Lorraine Carter Phil Rees
Ced Harvey 9 Norman Averill 21
Mick Mills Michael Duffy
Ken Taylor 15 Barbara Rees 21
Andy Shinn Martin Henry
TOTAL 55 TOTAL 78

 
Carcroft Village SC Rossington Welfare 'B'
Lynne Baxter 21 Jacqueline Simpson 6
Jim Morrison John Brown
Jeff Bourke 21 Barry Simpson 11
John Ellery Howard Hilton
John Appleton 14 Victor Hughes 21
Jim Parker Ann O'Reilly
Alan Fawley snr 21 Len Hall 12
Roy Baker Eddie Dixon
TOTAL 77 TOTAL 50

 
Tickhill 'B' Rossington Welfare 'B'
John Robinson 21 Phil Varley 13
Peter Moody Jack Brown
Angela Dungworth 21 Ann O'Reilly 4
Paul Dungworth John Brown
Brian Hicklin 21 Jacqueline Simpson 10
Brian Keith Howard Hilton
Norma Boyer 21 Len Hall 6
Keith Boyer Eddie Dixon
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 33


Latest tables

Doubles League Div 1 Pld Pts Doubles League Div 2 Pld Pts
Denaby Welfare A 8 653 Pilkingtons Recreation A 10 793
Armthorpe Welfare A 8 625 Adwick St Lawrence A 9 714
Parklands A 7 509 Pilkingtons Recreation B 10 681
Denaby Welfare B 8 468 Harvesters/Eden Grove A 9 540
Haslam Park A 7 455 Brodsworth Welfare 8 535
Armthorpe Welfare B 7 432 Bentley Bowls Club A 8 532
Yorkshire Main A 6 379 Haslam Park B 9 510
Rossington Welfare A 7 366 Bawtry 8 481
      Tickhill A 9 438
Doubles League Div 3 Pld Pts
Carcroft Village SC 8 626
Adwick St Lawrence B 8 531
Westfield Park 7 512
Tickhill B 7 484
Parklands B 7 482
Yorkshire Main B 8 411
Bentley Bowls Club B 6 376
Rossington Welfare B 7 317