Centenary        1914 - 2014

 
       
    Doubles leagues
 

 

 

 

 

 

© All content is copyright of DDBA

 

latest results

DIVISION 1

 

HASLAM PARK A 67 ARMTHORPE WELFARE A 77

 

DIVISION 2

 

BAWTRY 60 HARVESTERS/EDEN GROVE A 65

 

BAWTRY 74 PILKINGTONS RECREATION A 62

 

ADWICK ST LAWRENCE A 68 PILKINGTONS RECREATION B 72

 

HARVESTERS/EDEN GROVE A 84 TICKHILL A 47

 

HASLAM PARK B 60 BAWTRY 69

 

PILKINGTONS RECREATION A 84 BENTLEY BOWLS CLUB A 36

 

DIVISION 3

 

ROSSINGTON WELFARE B 42 BENTLEY BOWLS CLUB B 84

 

CARCROFT VILLAGE SC 84 ADWICK ST LAWRENCE B 46

 

ADWICK ST LAWRENCE B 62 TICKHILL B 63

 

WESTFIELD PARK 84 YORKSHIRE MAIN B 37

 

Division 1

Haslam Park 'A' Armthorpe Welfare 'A'
Fraser Bennett 11 John Richardson 21
Paul Barnett Brian Booth
Kathryn Black 19 Ronald Wood 21
Trevor Marshall Mark Scothern
Carl Fotherby 21 David Hunt 14
Wendy Oxborough Ross Taylor
Keith Huckerby 16 Andrew Kershaw 21
Keith Smith Dave Henson
TOTAL 67 TOTAL 77

Division 2

Adwick St Lawrence 'A' Pilkingtons Recreation 'B'
Steve Crookes 21 Craig Wynne 18
Joanne Stubbs Paul Rumney
Jean Hopson 18 Dave Thornton 21
Peter Strutt Dean Roe
Mick Corby 21 Tony Rumney 12
Geoff Bratton Christopher Poole
Ray Hall 8 Kevin Richardson 21
Harry Oxberry Robert Thompson
TOTAL 68 TOTAL 72

 
Bawtry Harvesters/Eden Grove 'A'
Reg Cuthbert 21 Ivy Hurst 2
Roy Hope Mick Kendell
Ian Parton 10 Graham Kendell 21
Alex Elder Walter Barnett
Hazel Cuthbert 13 Douglas Kendell 21
June Hope Gary Salter
Alan Love 16 Peter Chatley 21
Jennifer Rennison Ken Fear
TOTAL 60 TOTAL 65

 
Bawtry Pilkingtons Recreation 'A'
June Hope 21 Kelley Rumney 9
Hazel Cuthbert Gary Stanley
Roy Hope 21 Mick Baker 11
Reg Cuthbert Charlie Wootton
Alan Love 18 Sharon Fox 21
Jennifer Rennison Ryan Batho
Ian Parton 14 Ady Fox 21
Maureen Forshaw Jim Wynne
TOTAL 74 TOTAL 62

 
Harvesters/Eden Grove Tickhill 'A'
Douglas Kendell 21 Irene Lockwood 20
Franklyn Wallace Jim Stoddart
Walter Barnett 21 Christine Hodgson 7
Graham Kendell John Hodgson jnr
Mick Waite 21 Marjorie Gladwin 3
John Hobson Arthur Gladwin
Mick Kendell 21 Marion Allen 17
John Humphrey Greg Ellwood
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 47

 
Haslam Park 'B' Bawtry
Bryan Randerson 9 Roy Hope 21
Tony Scotting Reg Cuthbert
Ian Stimpson 18 Ron Forshaw 21
Jeff Prior Maureen Forshaw
Sean MacMillan 12 June Hope 21
Martin Graham Hazel Cuthbert
John Potter 21 George Brackenbury 6
John Hirst Alan Love
TOTAL 60 TOTAL 69

 
Pilkingtons Recreation 'A' Bentley Bowls Club 'A'
Kelley Rumney 21 Malcolm Cox 11
Gary Stanley Michael Finley
Bailey Rumney 21 Norman McPhearson 8
Zac Thompson Ken Acornley
Charlie Wootton 21 Mick Gilbert 6
Mick Baker Brian Acornley
Ryan Batho 21 Gary Carline 11
Jim Wynne Andrew Green
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 36

Division 3

Adwick St Lawrence 'B' Tickhill 'B'
Royce Dunhill 21 Peter Moody 6
Andy Shinn David Fenton
Les Revell 12 Mick Richardson 21
Alan Burns Marjorie Gladwin
Ann Strickland 8 Paul Dungworth 21
Mick Mills Angela Dungworth
Jim Bray 21 Brian Hicklin 15
Ken Taylor Tommy Plenderleith
TOTAL 62 TOTAL 63

 
Carcroft Village SC Adwick St Lawrence 'B'
Roy Baker 21 Bill Fletcher 7
Lynne Baxter Irene Fletcher
John Appleton 21 Les Revell 13
John Ellery Alan Burns
Jeff Bourke 21 Jim Bray 15
Stella Parker Mick Mills
Jim Parker 21 Ann Strickland 11
Jim Morrison Lorraine Carter
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 46

 
Rossington Welfare 'B' Bentley Bowls Club 'B'
Eddie Dixon 8 John Griffiths 21
Ann O'Reilly Carolynne Griffiths
Howard Hilton 11 Jean Vickers 21
Michael Shaw Valerie Redfern
Jacqueline Simpson 11 David Hudson 21
John Brown Tony Elder
Barry Simpson 12 Kevin Elden 21
Steven Meakin John Wells
TOTAL 42 TOTAL 84

 
Westfield Park Yorkshire Main 'B'
Neil Langley 21 Phil Rees 6
Josie Bubb Norman Averill
Gary Milner 21 Sam Davidson 6
Lynda Milner Henry Hall
Steve Fill 21 Libby Wheat 17
Stuart Rodgerson Barbara Rees
Adam Fox 21 Michael Duffy 8
Debbie Rodgerson Martin Henry
TOTAL 84 TOTAL 37

 


Latest tables

Doubles League Div 1 Pld Pts Doubles League Div 2 Pld Pts
Armthorpe Welfare A 14 1100 Adwick St Lawrence A 16 1266
Denaby Welfare A 11 895 Pilkingtons Recreation A 16 1243
Parklands A 12 834 Pilkingtons Recreation B 15 1051
Haslam Park A 13 824 Bawtry 16 1018
Denaby Welfare B 14 796 Bentley Bowls Club A 15 998
Yorkshire Main A 12 789 Brodsworth Welfare 15 987
Armthorpe Welfare B 12 726 Harvesters/Eden Grove A 15 957
Rossington Welfare A 12 627 Haslam Park B 15 793
      Tickhill A 15 787
Doubles League Div 3 Pld Pts
Carcroft Village SC 13 1025
Westfield Park 13 947
Adwick St Lawrence B 13 862
Bentley Bowls Club B 13 859
Tickhill B 13 851
Parklands B 13 836
Yorkshire Main B 12 627
Rossington Welfare B 12 542