Centenary        1914 - 2014

 
       
    Midweek leagues
 

 

 

 

 

 

© All content is copyright of DDBA

 

latest results

2019 MIDWEEK LEAGUE DIVISION 1

April 25th

Maltby Community BC A

v

Maltby Community BC B

 

May 2nd

Bawtry A

v

Parklands A

Maltby Community BC B

v

Maltby Community BC A

Woodlands Park A

v

Denaby Welfare A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

 

May 9th

Maltby Community BC A

v

Bawtry A

Denaby Welfare A

v

Maltby Community BC B

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Woodlands Park A

Parklands A

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

May 16th

Brooke Farm Handicap 1st Round

 

May 23rd

Parklands A

v

Maltby Community BC A

Bawtry A

v

Denaby Welfare A

Maltby Community BC B

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Woodlands Park A

 

May 30th

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Bawtry A

Denaby Welfare A

v

Parklands A

Woodlands Park A

v

Maltby Community BC B

Maltby Community BC A

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

June 6th

Brooke Farm Handicap 2nd Round

 

June 13th

Maltby Community BC A

v

Denaby Welfare A

Parklands A

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

Bawtry A

v

Woodlands Park A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Maltby Community BC B

 

June 20th

Maltby Community BC B

v

Bawtry A

Woodlands Park A

v

Parklands A

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Maltby Community BC A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Denaby Welfare A

 

June 27th

Brooke Farm Handicap 3rd Round

 

July 4th

Denaby Welfare A

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

Maltby Community BC A

v

Woodlands Park A

Parklands A

v

Maltby Community BC B

Bawtry A

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

July 11th

Parklands A

v

Bawtry A

Denaby Welfare A

v

Woodlands Park A

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

July 18th

Brooke Farm Handicap Semi-finals

 

July 25th

Bawtry A

v

Maltby Community BC A

Maltby Community BC B

v

Denaby Welfare A

Woodlands Park A

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Parklands A

 

August 1st

Maltby Community BC A

v

Parklands A

Denaby Welfare A

v

Bawtry A

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Maltby Community BC B

Woodlands Park A

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

August 8th

Brooke Farm Handicap Final

 

August 15th

Bawtry A

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

Parklands A

v

Denaby Welfare A

Maltby Community BC B

v

Woodlands Park A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Maltby Community BC A

 

August 22nd

Denaby Welfare A

v

Maltby Community BC A

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Parklands A

Woodlands Park A

v

Bawtry A

Maltby Community BC B

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

August 29th

Bawtry A

v

Maltby Community BC B

Parklands A

v

Woodlands Park A

Maltby Community BC A

v

Armthorpe Welfare A

Denaby Welfare A

v

Yorkshire Main A

 

September 5th

Armthorpe Welfare A

v

Denaby Welfare A

Woodlands Park A

v

Maltby Community BC A

Maltby Community BC B

v

Parklands A

Yorkshire Main A

v

Bawtry A

 

2019 MIDWEEK LEAGUE DIVISION 2

May 2nd

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Woodlands Park B

Haslam Park A

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Rossington Welfare

Denaby Welfare B

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

 

May 9th

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

Rossington Welfare

v

Haslam Park A

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

Woodlands Park B

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

May 16th

Brooke Farm Handicap 1st Round

 

May 23rd

Woodlands Park B

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Rossington Welfare

Haslam Park A

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

Denaby Welfare B

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

 

May 30th

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

Rossington Welfare

v

Woodlands Park B

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Haslam Park A

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

June 6th

Brooke Farm Handicap 2nd Round

 

June 13th

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Rossington Welfare

Woodlands Park B

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

Denaby Welfare B

v

Haslam Park A

 

June 20th

Haslam Park A

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Woodlands Park B

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

Denaby Welfare B

v

Rossington Welfare

 

June 27th

Brooke Farm Handicap 3rd Round

 

July 4th

Rossington Welfare

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

Woodlands Park B

v

Haslam Park A

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

July 11th

Woodlands Park B

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Haslam Park A

Rossington Welfare

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

July 18th

Brooke Farm Handicap Semi-finals

 

July 25th

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

Haslam Park A

v

Rossington Welfare

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

Denaby Welfare B

v

Woodlands Park B

 

August 1st

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Woodlands Park B

Rossington Welfare

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Haslam Park A

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

August 8th

Brooke Farm Handicap Final

 

August 15th

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

Woodlands Park B

v

Rossington Welfare

Haslam Park A

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

Denaby Welfare B

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

 

August 22nd

Rossington Welfare

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Woodlands Park B

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

Haslam Park A

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

August 29th

Armthorpe Welfare B

v

Haslam Park A

Woodlands Park B

v

Bentley Bowls Club A

Adwick St Lawrence A

v

Pilkingtons Recreation A

Rossington Welfare

v

Denaby Welfare B

 

September 5th

Pilkingtons Recreation A

v

Rossington Welfare

Bentley Bowls Club A

v

Adwick St Lawrence A

Haslam Park A

v

Woodlands Park B

Denaby Welfare B

v

Armthorpe Welfare B

 

2019 MIDWEEK LEAGUE DIVISION 3

May 2nd

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Askern Welfare

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Carcroft Village SC A

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Brodsworth Welfare

Westfield Park

v

Tickhill A

 

May 9th

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

Tickhill A

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

Askern Welfare

v

Westfield Park

 

May 16th

Brooke Farm Handicap 1st Round

 

May 23rd

Askern Welfare

v

Carcroft Village SC A

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Brodsworth Welfare

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Tickhill A

Westfield Park

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

 

May 30th

Tickhill A

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Askern Welfare

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Westfield Park

 

June 6th

Brooke Farm Handicap 2nd Round

 

June 13th

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Brodsworth Welfare

Askern Welfare

v

Tickhill A

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

Westfield Park

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

 

June 20th

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Askern Welfare

Tickhill A

v

Carcroft Village SC A

Westfield Park

v

Brodsworth Welfare

 

June 27th

Brooke Farm Handicap 3rd Round

 

July 4th

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Tickhill A

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

Askern Welfare

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Westfield Park

 

July 11th

Askern Welfare

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

Tickhill A

v

Westfield Park

 

July 18th

Brooke Farm Handicap Semi-finals

 

July 25th

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Carcroft Village SC A

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Brodsworth Welfare

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Tickhill A

Westfield Park

v

Askern Welfare

 

August 1st

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Askern Welfare

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

Tickhill A

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Westfield Park

 

August 8th

Brooke Farm Handicap Final

 

August 15th

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Tickhill A

Askern Welfare

v

Brodsworth Welfare

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

Westfield Park

v

Carcroft Village SC A

 

August 22nd

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Carcroft Village SC A

Tickhill A

v

Askern Welfare

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Westfield Park

 

August 29th

Pilkingtons Recreation B

v

Adwick St Lawrence B

Askern Welfare

v

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

Carcroft Village SC A

v

Tickhill A

Brodsworth Welfare

v

Westfield Park

 

September 5th

Tickhill A

v

Brodsworth Welfare

Harvesters/Eden Grove A

v

Carcroft Village SC A

Adwick St Lawrence B

v

Askern Welfare

Westfield Park

v

Pilkingtons Recreation B

 

2019 MIDWEEK LEAGUE DIVISION 4

April 4th

Tickhill B

v

Tickhill C

 

April 11th

Tickhill C

v

Tickhill B

 

April 18th

Tickhill B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

Parklands B

v

Haslam Park B

Bawtry B

v

Yorkshire Main B

bye

v

Tickhill C

 

April 24th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Bawtry B

 

April 25th

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Tickhill B

Haslam Park B

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Yorkshire Main B

v

Parklands B

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

bye

 

May 2nd

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

Tickhill B

v

Haslam Park B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Yorkshire Main B

Parklands B

v

Tickhill C

bye

v

Bawtry B

 

May 8th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Carcroft Village SC B

 

May 9th

Yorkshire Main B

v

Tickhill B

Haslam Park B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

Bawtry B

v

Parklands B

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

bye

 

May 16th

Brooke Farm Handicap 1st Round

 

May 23rd

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Haslam Park B

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Yorkshire Main B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Bawtry B

bye

v

Parklands B

 

May 29th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

 

May 30th

Bawtry B

v

Tickhill B

Yorkshire Main B

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

Parklands B

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Haslam Park B

v

bye

 

June 6th

Brooke Farm Handicap 2nd Round

 

June 13th

Haslam Park B

v

Yorkshire Main B

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Tickhill C

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Bawtry B

Tickhill B

v

Parklands B

bye

v

Carcroft Village SC B

 

June 19th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Haslam Park B

 

June 20th

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Tickhill B

Parklands B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

Bawtry B

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

bye

v

Yorkshire Main B

 

June 27th

Brooke Farm Handicap 3rd Round

 

July 4th

Yorkshire Main B

v

Tickhill C

Haslam Park B

v

Bawtry B

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Parklands B

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Tickhill B

v

bye

 

July 10th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Parklands B

 

July 11th

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

Haslam Park B

v

Tickhill B

Yorkshire Main B

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Bawtry B

v

bye

 

July 18th

Brooke Farm Handicap Semi-finals

 

July 25th

Tickhill B

v

Yorkshire Main B

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Haslam Park B

Parklands B

v

Bawtry B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Tickhill C

bye

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

 

August 1st

Haslam Park B

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

Yorkshire Main B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

Bawtry B

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Parklands B

v

bye

 

August 8th

Brooke Farm Handicap Final

 

August 15th

Tickhill B

v

Bawtry B

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Tickhill C

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Yorkshire Main B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Parklands B

bye

v

Haslam Park B

 

August 21st (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

 

August 22nd

Yorkshire Main B

v

Haslam Park B

Bawtry B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

Parklands B

v

Tickhill B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

bye

 

August 29th

Tickhill B

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Parklands B

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Bawtry B

Haslam Park B

v

Tickhill C

Yorkshire Main B

v

bye

 

September 4th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

Yorkshire Main B

 

September 5th

Bawtry B

v

Haslam Park B

Parklands B

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

bye

v

Tickhill B

 

September 11th (Wednesday)

Tickhill C

v

bye

 

September 12th

Pilkingtons Pensioners

v

Tickhill B

Bentley Bowls Club B

v

Carcroft Village SC B

Haslam Park B

v

Parklands B

Yorkshire Main B

v

Bawtry B

 

September 19th

Tickhill B

v

Bentley Bowls Club B

Carcroft Village SC B

v

Haslam Park B

Parklands B

v

Yorkshire Main B

Bawtry B

v

Tickhill C

bye

v

Pilkingtons Pensioners

 

 

FINALtables